Special Improvement District

Special Improvement District

 

Craighead County Annual Transparency Improvement District Report

 

District Name Transparency Report SID Administrator Phone
Buffalo Island Drainage District 9 BIDD#9 2016 BIDD #9 2017 BIDD #9 2018 Alec Farmer
Big Creek Watershed District BCWD 2018 2016 BCWD BCWD Herbert Miller 870-935-2228
Bay & St. Francis Drainage District 29 B&SF #29 2019 B&SF #29 2018 B&SF #29 2015 2016 B&SF #29 B&SF #29 John Sloan 870-680-3039
Willow Slough Drainage District 17  WSDD 2017 WSDD
2018 WSDD 2019 WSDD
Kenny Clark
Poinsett Watershed District  2016 PW DD PW DD David Clines 870-931-8317
Cache River Drainage District CRDD 2019 CRDD 2018 CRDD 2015 2016 CRDD CRDD Shannon Davis 870-926-5050
32 Drainage Improvement District  DD 32 2016 32 DD Michael Cureton 8709306277
Drainage District 38 DD 38 2020 DD 38 2018 2016 DD 38 DD 38 Mike Hook 870-974-0436
Drainage District 33 DD 33 2019 DD 33 2018 DD 33 2016 DD 33 David Clines 870-931-8317
Sub District 1 to First Slough Drainage District S1TO1STSDD 2018 S1TO1STSDD 2016 S1TO1STSDD Norris Dale Davis 870-219-5550
Whaley & Ark Slough Drainage District 19 W&A 2019 W&A 2018 W&A Lester Wilson 870-926-2812
Little Bay & Whitemans Creek Drainage District 20 LB&WC DD 2019 LB&WC DD 2018 2016 LB&WC DD LB&WC DD Bruce West 870-930-4788
Tupelo Slough Drainage District 35 TSDD35 2018 2016 TSDD35 TSDD35 Jerome Boyd 870-203-9237
Drainage District 34  DD 34  2017 DD 34  DD 34 2017 Donn Mixon 870-935-8600
Drainage District 25 DD 25   DD 25 2017 Donn Mixon 870-935-8600
Drainage District 27  DD 27 2017 DD 27 Donn Mixon 870-935-8600
Sub District 1 to Drainage District 28  S1DD28 2017 S1DD28 Donn Mixon 8709358600
Big Creek Drainage District 15  BCDD 15 2017 BCDD 15
2018 BCDD 15
Fred Cathcart 870-932-6440
Drainage District 31  DD 31 2017 DD 31 Donn Mixon 870-935-8600
Sub District 1 of Drainage District 25  S1DD25 Robert Box
 St Francis Levee District 01  SFLD 2016 SFLD 2017 SFLD 2018 SFLD 2019 SFLD  Bill Clark